for the moments between – ghostofgatsby

A handful of scenes with a newly-crowned Sips and the rest of the Garbage Court.

Includes parties, cuddles, food, and Smith in an corset.

(chapters range in rating from Teen to Explicit)

Rating: Explicit/NSFW/Mature/Teen/Mixed Ratings

CW: sex, knives, If I need to tag anything else, let me know.

Read on Ao3

ghostofgatsby

July 27, 2017

Ugh, I woke up (yes, very late, at the end of the day) to all the political garbage and discriminatory shit continuing this week and

my heart is heavy and angry and hurt and sad

and I feel powerless. I wish I could hug each of my trans friends and followers. I wish I could give you some sort of support that would make things less shit.

I don’t know how.

And I know it’s not much, but all of you matter to me. I don’t care what your identity is or what the rest of the world thinks you are. To me, you are important, and you matter. Your identity is valid. You are valid.

And I know this world feels hopeless right now- it feels hopeless to me too.

But I just want you to know that I care. It’s not much, I know. But it’s something.

-Ghost

Down to the Bottom of the Sea – ghostofgatsby

Ross splutters as another wave crashes down upon him, soaking him further in icy water. He clings onto a piece of the starboard bow, cutting his palms on the barnacles. The waves crash into him, and he’s slipping no matter how hard he tries to stay afloat.
From the neck down his body is slowly freezing, numbness soaking through him like the cloak of death. His hair is plastered to his head and his clothes are stuck to his back. The water is a terrible, drenching cold, and there’s a feeling of doom within him.
Ross is going down with this ship, and nothing is going to save him from it.

Rating: Mature

CW: mass drowning at sea, death, Major character death (it’s not graphic), slightly creepy ship captains, drowning, shipwrecks, body horror, dead bodies, afterlife, souls
If I need to tag anything else, let me know.

Read on Ao3

K’thriss Footie Pajamas

I don’t know why, but even though I am not an artist I needed a visual for K’thriss-themed footie pajamas.
(perhaps I will write a little something later, but)

Behold:

kthriss pattern footie pajamas and ur pillow and velvet plushie

crappy MSPaint doodles of Ligatti-patterned pjs
(with bonus Ur pillow and Velvet plushie)

kthriss pattern

K’thriss Drow’b. emerging from a lush cloud, hush now, pillows are so plush now

he’s a drow and drow don’t really sleep but *SHRUG* pajamas are also for lounging

Rosie definitely bought them for him.
Everyone has matching footie pajamas.
Green ones with acorns and leaves for Walnut.
Yellow ones with…I dunno, eggs? wait, Toothbrush! of course, for Donaar.
and Hot Pink for Rosie. who always rocks hers with a badass pair of sunglasses. yeaaaah.